Xuan'an, China Page

Other names: 旋安,Xuan’an

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.4956 Longitude 110.1022 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 20° 29' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27272

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuan'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuan'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuan'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houguo (1.4 nm)
Yingliguo (1.4 nm)
Dongxi (2.1 nm)
Songshuguo (2.3 nm)
Xuan'an (0.6 nm)
Sanpinzhai (1.0 nm)
Longguo (1.8 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Beichacun (1.9 nm)
Fanbayuan (1.9 nm)
Bayuan (2.0 nm)
Baihe (2.1 nm)
Shuangyang (2.4 nm)
Shizhang (0.2 nm)
Jinzhucun (1.3 nm)
Kengdongcun (1.8 nm)
Tianfeng (1.9 nm)
Kengzaitou (2.0 nm)
Kengxicun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 31 nm S 154
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 39 nm S 149 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 45 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 52 nm S 203
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 77 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Xuwen County
6.3 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
12.6 nm E Qujie
14.0 nm SW 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:44 2016