Yan'andui, China Page

Other names: 延岸队,Yan’andui

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.3062 Longitude 110.0453 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12022

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yan'andui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yan'andui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yan'andui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanchuan (1.4 nm)
Buzhengtang (2.7 nm)
Laohe (3.1 nm)
Pantangdui (1.5 nm)
Juzaishu (2.6 nm)
Lizhishan (2.5 nm)
Hongqidui (3.0 nm)
Shangxi (3.5 nm)
Puzaitang (4.0 nm)
Nan'andui (1.0 nm)
Xianlundui (2.4 nm)
Nanqiutang (2.5 nm)
Qianjin Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Nandundui (1.6 nm)
Quanshui (2.1 nm)
Biantan (2.9 nm)
Gerongdui (3.1 nm)
Luwu (3.9 nm)
Baishuitang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 10 nm E 58
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 18 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 44 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 79 nm S 167
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 85 nm S 164 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.3 nm SE Guangdong Ocean University
17.2 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University
18.5 nm S Leizhou Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:39 2016