Yongtaicun, China Page

Other names: 埇台村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0750 Longitude 111.4501 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18839

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yongtaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongtaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongtaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhibei (1.5 nm)
Jiuguitang (2.1 nm)
Pingle (2.8 nm)
Shangningmiao (3.1 nm)
Dama (3.3 nm)
Bobiao (1.5 nm)
Lianzhuping (2.3 nm)
Luoshun (2.4 nm)
Dafang (2.8 nm)
Wucun (3.7 nm)
Genzhuping (3.6 nm)
Jilinjie (2.9 nm)
Banzhen (2.9 nm)
Zhugenwan (3.3 nm)
Shinongkeng (1.4 nm)
Lanhu (2.4 nm)
Fenjie (2.5 nm)
Hemu (2.8 nm)
Wangjiucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 23 nm S 159
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 25 nm N 334 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 80 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm NW Cangwu County
24.7 nm N Dieshan District
24.9 nm N Wanxiu District
24.9 nm N Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:30 2016