Zheweitang, China Page

Other names: 蔗尾塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9313 Longitude 111.6629 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheweitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheweitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheweitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengwu (0.7 nm)
Fuguitang (1.6 nm)
Meidong (1.9 nm)
Longmenxu (3.4 nm)
Xianshan (3.4 nm)
Shapo (3.0 nm)
Mafen (3.5 nm)
Chencun (4.1 nm)
Jinbuxu (1.6 nm)
Datang (1.9 nm)
Mutoupo (2.7 nm)
Changkengdong (3.4 nm)
Dashanjiao (1.1 nm)
Mowutian (2.2 nm)
Longcun (2.6 nm)
Tianzicun (3.2 nm)
Da'an (3.2 nm)
Niuling (4.0 nm)
Mashan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm N 355
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 84 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 87 nm W 248
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 94 nm N 346 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 104 nm E 48 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
21.4 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
21.7 nm SE 112th meridian east
23.6 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:31 2016