Boluomipo, China Page

Other names: 菠萝密坡

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.6201 Longitude 110.1153 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 18° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28058

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boluomipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluomipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluomipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dishuijian (0.3 nm)
Dacun (1.6 nm)
Tiantou (1.9 nm)
Mudui (2.5 nm)
Jiucun (3.1 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Qiaotian (1.8 nm)
Nanlin Erqu (1.9 nm)
Hongyongdui (2.1 nm)
Qiaonan (2.2 nm)
Dayuan (2.5 nm)
Gaopo (2.7 nm)
Waicun (2.9 nm)
Biandu (2.9 nm)
Qiexincun (3.3 nm)
Xinpo (2.6 nm)
Tong'an (3.2 nm)
Anshan (3.3 nm)
Zhangxian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 10 nm S 223
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 40 nm N 39
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 44 nm W 244 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 81 nm N 13 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Boundary Island (Hainan, China)
6.2 nm SW Lingshui Li Autonomous County
7.0 nm SW Lingshui Railway Station
7.0 nm SE Sun and Moon Bay
8.5 nm S Li'an Ocean Harbor Theme Park
10.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm NE Shenzhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:35 2016