Fenyuecun, China Page

Other names: 奋跃村

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.4982 Longitude 109.1090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fenyuecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenyuecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenyuecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baochuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fubao Nongchang Sidui (1.5 nm)
Sanjiaotu (1.8 nm)
Wenren (1.9 nm)
Choushui (2.4 nm)
Shiyuan (3.0 nm)
Fubao Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Fubao (1.5 nm)
Zhahao (2.4 nm)
Zhiwen (2.4 nm)
Baoyong (3.5 nm)
Hanxiaocun (3.7 nm)
Fenyue (1.3 nm)
Fubao Nongchang Sandui (2.5 nm)
Zhazao (2.8 nm)
Zhi'e (3.3 nm)
Baochuan (1.8 nm)
Wenqidui (2.6 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 12 nm N 14
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 20 nm E 124 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 50 nm E 90
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 91 nm E 64
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 115 nm N 41 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW 109th meridian east
12.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm SE Nanshan Temple (Sanya)
13.6 nm SE List of the highest statues
13.6 nm SE Guan Yin of the South Sea of Sanya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:20 2016