Qiongxincun, China Page

Other names: 琼新村

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.6524 Longitude 110.4550 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 19° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20948

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongxincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtang (0.8 nm)
Qiongxing (1.1 nm)
Jiachao (2.2 nm)
Xinminxiang Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Yixincun (2.8 nm)
Datong (2.9 nm)
Liuqiu (2.2 nm)
Xinpo (3.0 nm)
Sanjiaolu (1.8 nm)
Qingquan (2.2 nm)
Lingmei (2.7 nm)
Renshan (2.6 nm)
Bashangcun (2.8 nm)
Xinmin Linchang Shandui (1.0 nm)
Paipo (1.2 nm)
Hantang (2.2 nm)
Minchang (2.9 nm)
Xishan (2.9 nm)
Changchang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 16 nm N 0 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 22 nm N 344
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 31 nm S 168
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 93 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 100 nm S 216 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Ding'an County
8.8 nm W Dinghai Bridge
14.0 nm N Longtang, Hainan
14.7 nm NE Tianweiban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:16 2016