Qutou, China Page

Other names: 灈头

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.7186 Longitude 109.4906 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 19° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 26E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qutou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qutou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiayue (1.0 nm)
Xinfang (2.1 nm)
Pingdi (2.8 nm)
Zhaijiao Xincun (3.1 nm)
Wenbai (1.2 nm)
Jiayue Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Guangcunzhen Nongchang (3.4 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Hongxingdui (2.1 nm)
Shibei Laocun (2.1 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Limingdui (2.2 nm)
Shibei Xincun (2.6 nm)
Xilian Dongfanghong Fenchang (2.8 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Dongchengdui (3.3 nm)
Liding (1.5 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Hongqi Fenchang (2.1 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Chumu Erdui (2.6 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Dongxindui (2.6 nm)
Hongshan (2.9 nm)
Xilian Nongchang Hongshandui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 13 nm E 95
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 51 nm E 69
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 56 nm E 76 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 69 nm E 119
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 85 nm S 183 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm E Danzhou Airport
15.1 nm W Baimajing
15.7 nm W Yangpu Ancient Salt Field


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:35 2016