Aidianzi, China Page

Other names: 矮店子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3372 Longitude 105.0929 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 34E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94139

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aidianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aidianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aidianzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liqun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunying (1.5 nm)
Luojia Citang (1.6 nm)
Gaodian (2.3 nm)
Macao (1.1 nm)
Mojiaping (1.3 nm)
Wujia'ao (2.3 nm)
Changyong (2.4 nm)
Mujiangchong (2.6 nm)
Shixia (1.0 nm)
Laizipo (1.1 nm)
Guanyinqiao (1.9 nm)
Bodaochong (2.3 nm)
Luotang (2.4 nm)
Xinguang (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiayan (1.6 nm)
Manao (1.6 nm)
Chenjia Wanzi (1.7 nm)
Maogouchong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 33 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 39 nm E 63
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 66 nm E 81
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 84 nm E 73 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Longchang County
12.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.0 nm W Yantan District
14.8 nm N Neijiang
15.0 nm N Shizhong District, Neijiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:20 2016