Anze, China Page

Other names: 鞍则

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8315 Longitude 102.7610 Altitude (feet) 7933
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 2417
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haipuluoxia (2.7 nm)
Lamozhide (2.8 nm)
Liuqie (3.5 nm)
Sancubu (1.3 nm)
Luojia Dihuo (1.4 nm)
Laoyushu (2.5 nm)
Sikege Wucun (2.9 nm)
Ba'er (0.9 nm)
Yeni (1.8 nm)
Bozuo (2.1 nm)
Nidi Haochi (2.7 nm)
Kuijiucun (2.6 nm)
Wagu (3.0 nm)
Guadilijie (0.9 nm)
Laomuka (1.3 nm)
Nihuowobu (1.3 nm)
Libugeda (2.1 nm)
Modajie (3.1 nm)
Lajie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 32 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 92 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Zhaojue County
24.3 nm NW Spiral (railway)
24.1 nm E Jinyang County
26.9 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:46 2016