Anziping, China Page

Other names: 鞍子坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6407 Longitude 106.6189 Altitude (feet) 3464
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 1055
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13842

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anziping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anziping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalutang (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhuanzuishang (4.2 nm)
Hejiaba (4.3 nm)
Dengjiadi (0.9 nm)
Majiawan (3.1 nm)
Songpingli (4.3 nm)
Xiaolengba (4.7 nm)
Hongshan (5.2 nm)
Laojieshang (5.4 nm)
Dalengba (5.2 nm)
Zhubazi (2.9 nm)
Baitoutan (3.2 nm)
Liujiaping (3.5 nm)
Xujiagou (3.7 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.8 nm)
Zhuangfangli (4.0 nm)
Daying (4.1 nm)
Xinjipo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 32 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 99 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm SE Nanjiang County
19.6 nm E 107th meridian east
21.4 nm NW Ningqiang County
29.9 nm N Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:43 2016