Bietu, China Page

Other names: 别土

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8612 Longitude 101.4290 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2093

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bietu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bietu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bietu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanmenshan (2.1 nm)
Pianyanfang (2.6 nm)
Shuitangzi (3.9 nm)
Dadi (1.8 nm)
Suluogou (2.8 nm)
Cangbutang (3.0 nm)
Jiazhidian (4.0 nm)
Nakua (1.2 nm)
Songpingzi (1.7 nm)
Yinjia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Heizhiluo (2.6 nm)
Guanding (2.9 nm)
Yuanmuchang (3.6 nm)
Dawanzi (3.8 nm)
Wazha (1.7 nm)
Wajila Wucun (2.4 nm)
Shenjia Laowu (2.4 nm)
Laga Liangzi (3.5 nm)
Maoniu Pingzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 40 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 94 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm W Muli River
17.7 nm S Yanyuan County
21.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.1 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:31 2016