Bolejique, China Page

Other names: 勃勒极缺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2441 Longitude 102.7374 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 15E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8392

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bolejique Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolejique Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolejique Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boluojiequ (0.6 nm) Lianhe (1.8 nm)
Qietuo (1.8 nm)
Hexielaoda (2.0 nm)
Kesexia (2.7 nm)
Boluo (2.7 nm)
Etie'a (1.5 nm)
Bugeluoxia (1.5 nm)
Liufohe (1.8 nm)
Mashubo Xicun (2.3 nm)
Maxiboxi (2.4 nm)
Sihejing (2.5 nm)
Bi'er (2.5 nm)
Shihuoji (2.8 nm)
Axiabu'er (2.6 nm)
Maqihulu (1.5 nm)
Yimudi (1.9 nm)
Yiji (2.1 nm)
Hannuoluo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 33 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 27
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 113 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)
12.7 nm SE Zhaojue County
14.6 nm W Xide County
21.1 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:32 2016