Chenjia Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 谌家弯子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9155 Longitude 102.7630 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10245

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjia Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Wanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabatian (2.0 nm)
Longtan (2.7 nm)
Hujia Liangzi (3.1 nm)
Mianhuadi (3.2 nm)
Yanjiao (3.7 nm)
Huangjia Laofangzi (1.2 nm)
Shangchaijiagou (2.1 nm)
Ganzilin (2.8 nm)
Wujiadian (2.9 nm)
Dashuigou (3.2 nm)
Aojia Wanzi (3.8 nm)
Wujia Tianba (2.1 nm)
Xiaolaluo (2.3 nm)
Laluo (3.1 nm)
Laohuofang (1.8 nm)
Xindianzi (2.6 nm)
Yanjiao (3.4 nm)
Huajiaoping (3.5 nm)
Yujia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 58 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 85 nm S 214
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.9 nm E Qiaojia County
10.4 nm N Ningnan County
16.7 nm SE 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:31 2016