Chulucun, China Page

Other names: 出路村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3295 Longitude 102.2188 Altitude (feet) 6020
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 1834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chulucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zufu (1.3 nm)
Xiaobuzi (1.8 nm)
Hekanshang (2.4 nm)
Nongxiang (1.1 nm)
Shangmuyabu (1.3 nm)
Miaozikan (2.2 nm)
Haizi (2.3 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Dama (3.2 nm)
Cigedahai (3.3 nm)
Chulu (1.1 nm)
Keluotou (1.5 nm)
Fupingzi (1.6 nm)
Xiongheba (1.9 nm)
Baita (2.2 nm)
Xinmin (2.4 nm)
Jiefangcun (2.5 nm)
Shangyakua (2.9 nm)
Hebatou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 76 nm E 71
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 95 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.1 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations
7.8 nm NW Renzonghai Dam
9.6 nm SE Shimian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016