Doulehe, China Page

Other names: 逗乐河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8708 Longitude 100.7620 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2720

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doulehe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doulehe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doulehe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazui (3.0 nm)
Wenquan (4.4 nm)
Tuoqicun (4.3 nm)
Huangsiluo (4.0 nm)
Waping (5.2 nm)
Wujiao (5.6 nm)
Xiacun (0.6 nm)
Laoyamen (2.2 nm)
Erpu (4.7 nm)
Longwa (4.9 nm)
Luwa (4.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Qiansuo (2.8 nm)
Aniu Pingzi (3.7 nm)
Xinfa (3.7 nm)
Abi (4.0 nm)
Shangcuncun (4.9 nm)
Ajuwa (4.8 nm)
Zhuangfang (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 19 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 57 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 97 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Lugu Lake
9.7 nm S Mosuo
9.7 nm S Mosuo women
19.6 nm S List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:31 2016