Fanshen, China Page

Other names: 翻身

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8313 Longitude 107.5380 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20709

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiziyuan (0.7 nm)
Shigaiping (2.0 nm)
Yandeng (2.2 nm)
Songyan (2.2 nm)
Xinmiao (2.7 nm)
Liulinzi (2.6 nm)
Chayuanhe (2.6 nm)
Tubaping (3.2 nm)
Longzhuanya (1.9 nm)
Dabaisi (2.8 nm)
Mengjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Shuntian (1.5 nm)
Daliangshang (1.9 nm)
Gaohuangguan (2.4 nm)
Yuanding (3.1 nm)
Sanguanchang (3.1 nm)
Hongyan (3.2 nm)
Minxing (3.2 nm)
Baozhu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 70 nm S 169
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 76 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm W Tongjiang County
22.2 nm NW Chenggu County
27.3 nm SE Xuanhan County
27.3 nm SW Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:13 2016