Fengya, China Page

Other names: 峰垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8269 Longitude 106.9400 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youya (1.5 nm)
Tanjiashan (1.5 nm)
Shixia (1.5 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.0 nm)
Xiaolongcheng (2.8 nm)
Erlongchang (2.9 nm)
Nanya (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Baofeng (3.1 nm)
Shiyan (3.3 nm)
Wencuncun (3.4 nm)
Yangjiapo (0.8 nm)
Tielu (0.9 nm)
Kunshan (1.7 nm)
Taishan (1.8 nm)
Hongdong (2.4 nm)
Dianzihe (2.0 nm)
Longtai (2.3 nm)
Yonghong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 48 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 71 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE Pingchang County
16.3 nm E Tongjiang County
19.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
27.3 nm NE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016