Hongguan, China Page

Other names: 宏观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3388 Longitude 105.8389 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47033

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenghuang (0.9 nm)
Fenzuishan (2.1 nm)
Zhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Dujiajing (2.7 nm)
Jingping (2.7 nm)
Huanglong (1.1 nm)
Dacang (1.9 nm)
Erfengwan (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Baiyaguan (2.6 nm)
Miaojiawan (1.5 nm)
Zhengjiaya (2.4 nm)
Xinglongchang (2.5 nm)
Xingsheng (2.6 nm)
Tingcichang (2.7 nm)
Baolingshan (2.9 nm)
Baofu'an (2.1 nm)
Yongjiu (2.2 nm)
Dengjiagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 36 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 56 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 80 nm W 253
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 82 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm E Nanbu County
15.3 nm NE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
20.8 nm S Xichong County
24.5 nm W Yanting County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:05 2016