Hongtu, China Page

Other names: 宏图

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3867 Longitude 106.6260 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63747

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongtu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yintai (0.9 nm)
Pingqiao (1.1 nm)
Zhonghuazui (1.7 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Xuri (1.5 nm)
Shiyan (1.9 nm)
Tonggu (2.0 nm)
Hanling (2.5 nm)
Wukuaishi (3.1 nm)
Tianwan (3.3 nm)
Fengxiang (0.9 nm)
Shuizhu (2.5 nm)
Shuangba (3.0 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)
Mopan (2.3 nm)
Longdonggou (2.5 nm)
Huilong (2.7 nm)
Longgang (2.8 nm)
Zhongfoshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 42 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm E 125
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW Yilong County
17.7 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
19.0 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan
26.7 nm NE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:55 2016