Huanshan, China Page

Other names: 环山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3929 Longitude 105.4570 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32780

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longqiao (1.2 nm)
Sihexia (1.7 nm)
Xiaoguang (2.0 nm)
Qiaoliang (1.1 nm)
Shipan (1.5 nm)
Yanbaoshang (2.4 nm)
Shiyin (2.4 nm)
Hongling (2.7 nm)
Shiniumiao (3.5 nm)
Kaifeng (1.2 nm)
Henglingshan (1.2 nm)
Xihe (1.6 nm)
Xiniushan (1.7 nm)
Shuiguanchang (2.3 nm)
Sanxi (2.5 nm)
Weigan (3.3 nm)
Heiping (1.0 nm)
Tiemen (1.4 nm)
Xingzhi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 36 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 63 nm W 245
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 87 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Yanting County
21.4 nm NW Zitong County
22.8 nm SW Dadiwan culture
25.8 nm SW Santai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016