Jianxikou, China Page

Other names: 涧溪口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6327 Longitude 105.9117 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45468

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianxikou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianxikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianxikou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenya (1.3 nm)
Chenjiaya (1.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Fangdou (2.3 nm)
Sanhezui (2.7 nm)
Xinling (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (0.6 nm)
Huishui (1.7 nm)
Jiefang (2.8 nm)
Zhongxin (3.1 nm)
Mianhuazui (3.1 nm)
Xuetanggou (0.9 nm)
Shizi (2.1 nm)
Jialing (2.3 nm)
Daheliang (2.4 nm)
Yakou (1.5 nm)
Youfangzui (2.3 nm)
Mengziling (2.5 nm)
Yuanshanzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 46 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 51 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 61 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 83 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 90 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
11.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.5 nm SE Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:49 2016