Jinbu, China Page

Other names: 进步

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3155 Longitude 104.3880 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinbu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenghuang (0.8 nm)
Jiupanpo (1.7 nm)
Huangnigeng (2.7 nm)
Daluoxuan (3.1 nm)
Daping (3.2 nm)
Shiliangzi (1.2 nm)
Mayuantou (1.9 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.9 nm)
Daoqilong (3.0 nm)
Qingtan (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.9 nm)
Bandengyan (2.4 nm)
Zhangguba (2.5 nm)
Magangping (2.6 nm)
Shibantan (0.8 nm)
Dayankou (1.4 nm)
Madaozi (1.8 nm)
Xiaolanchi (2.7 nm)
Xinglongchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 30 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 61 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 85 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
13.0 nm NE Gao County
13.9 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
14.0 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016