Juandongzi, China Page

Other names: 卷洞子,捲洞子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2617 Longitude 104.4003 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juandongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juandongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juandongzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguayuan (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Huilongqiao (4.0 nm)
Hujia Wuji (1.9 nm)
Huangyangba (2.3 nm)
Maluoping (2.7 nm)
Mawan (3.8 nm)
Qinjiapo (1.7 nm)
Libu (3.3 nm)
Baiyangping (3.7 nm)
Huangmiao (4.1 nm)
Miaoba (4.2 nm)
Qianfeng (1.4 nm)
Wotuozi (1.5 nm)
Houba (2.3 nm)
Miangu (3.8 nm)
Yudong (4.0 nm)
Miangu Shengchandui (4.0 nm)
Chishuisi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 52 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 50 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 78 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
22.8 nm S Mount Tangjia
25.7 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
27.6 nm N 1976 Songpan–Pingwu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:48 2016