Kuikuizhai, China Page

Other names: 盔盔寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6223 Longitude 103.1750 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuikuizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuikuizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuikuizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaojiao Niuchang (0.8 nm) Luye (0.8 nm)
Mai'erji (1.1 nm)
Rijing (2.6 nm)
Tasi (3.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (4.3 nm)
Liangzishang (4.6 nm)
Samen (1.5 nm)
Banda (2.1 nm)
Loudazhai (2.1 nm)
Qingliu (2.5 nm)
Zidie (2.6 nm)
Ousuzhai (3.3 nm)
Shaji (3.2 nm)
Yanwozhai (4.2 nm)
Mana (0.8 nm)
Mugongzhai (2.9 nm)
Sima (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 69 nm S 167
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 67 nm S 143
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 68 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 74 nm S 147 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 78 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm E Longxi Township, Wenchuan County
22.7 nm E Wenchuan County
23.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
30.4 nm SE Li County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:13 2016