Laodong, China Page

Other names: 劳动

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8775 Longitude 105.4300 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laodong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiadian (1.1 nm)
Daying (1.1 nm)
Yixing (1.9 nm)
Baoqiao (3.2 nm)
Maoba (3.0 nm)
Fo'erzui (1.6 nm)
Jianling (2.2 nm)
Qibao (2.7 nm)
Yanzheng (1.0 nm)
Fengjiagai (1.4 nm)
Wenbi (1.8 nm)
Chengjiahe (2.6 nm)
Qinglong (2.8 nm)
Huangjiazhan (2.8 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Zuofang (2.2 nm)
Gaochi (2.4 nm)
Paifang (3.2 nm)
Shengli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 33 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 44 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 79 nm W 225
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 103 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SW Xuzhou Town
20.0 nm SW Zitong County
22.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:42 2016