Liewa, China Page

Other names: 列瓦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8432 Longitude 101.2654 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 101° 15' 55E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1107

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liewa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liewa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liewa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojingtang (1.2 nm)
Waxiacun (1.6 nm)
Cigudi (3.5 nm)
Xiamaidi (4.1 nm)
Shangmaidi (4.2 nm)
Yangpengzi (0.7 nm)
Nianshui (1.6 nm)
Bojiluo (3.3 nm)
Youyouping (3.9 nm)
Hongyanzi (4.4 nm)
Gaidi (1.6 nm)
Maojia (2.7 nm)
Yazu (3.1 nm)
Zhulinwan (3.3 nm)
Jizhonghua (4.1 nm)
Lamaxitai (2.0 nm)
Tadiping (3.6 nm)
Redi (4.1 nm)
Yali Wuji (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 88 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Muli River
19.3 nm SE Yanyuan County
23.6 nm W Lugu Lake
29.1 nm N Mili Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:45 2016