Mahuanggou, China Page

Other names: 蚂蝗沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0955 Longitude 101.1702 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahuanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiwanshui (0.9 nm)
Sirugou (3.4 nm)
Taigangduo (4.4 nm)
Yueshanyan (2.7 nm)
Laigaka (3.1 nm)
Gebisai (3.5 nm)
Yamazhan (3.7 nm)
Qianggang (4.2 nm)
Liangjia (1.5 nm)
Linpinglie (2.6 nm)
Boguai (3.0 nm)
Relangzheng (3.1 nm)
Luhe (2.0 nm)
Haluodian (3.5 nm)
Zuozuogou (3.6 nm)
Huangniba (3.9 nm)
Huangniba (4.3 nm)
Madian (4.5 nm)
Chenshidian (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 39 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 81 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 99 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 98 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
16.0 nm S Muli River
19.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.8 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:38 2016