Meisailazi, China Page

Other names: 没塞拉子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0787 Longitude 102.5147 Altitude (feet) 8720
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 2657
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Meisailazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meisailazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meisailazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luozi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dulai (1.6 nm)
Wagu (1.6 nm)
Muguyimo (2.2 nm)
Gedu (2.3 nm)
Laoxiahaofu (2.9 nm)
Moseqiemo (1.1 nm)
Erfu (1.8 nm)
Laoxia'erhu (2.5 nm)
Mishi (3.5 nm)
Sepu (3.0 nm) Wabusigu (1.0 nm)
Malurida (1.9 nm)
Anala'a (2.2 nm)
Luoha (2.6 nm)
Juegan (2.7 nm)
Aluo (2.7 nm)
Zhengluo (3.2 nm)
Zheluolaituo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 18 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 99 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 114 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Spiral (railway)
7.7 nm N Xide County
17.0 nm SW List of life zones by region
17.0 nm E Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:40 2016