Nie'erlaiji, China Page

Other names: 涅尔来及,Nie’erlaiji

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6620 Longitude 102.8560 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15167

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nie'erlaiji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nie'erlaiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nie'erlaiji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianfeng (2.5 nm)
Guangming (3.2 nm)
Bizuni (0.9 nm)
Ye'ercun (1.3 nm)
Yonggedeng (1.7 nm)
Mu'er (1.7 nm)
Feitu (1.8 nm)
Jiyapo (3.0 nm)
Caomu (3.2 nm)
Yizuo Laohan (3.2 nm)
Poluo (2.6 nm)
Huodeng (2.9 nm)
Rige (2.9 nm)
Huoshigeze (3.0 nm)
Labozuo (0.9 nm)
Pobowu (1.2 nm)
Gaqie (1.6 nm)
Zhu'erku (1.8 nm)
Yahe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm E Jinyang County
19.3 nm SE 103rd meridian east
19.9 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.3 nm N Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:37 2016