Nierexi, China Page

Other names: 涅热希

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6233 Longitude 101.5845 Altitude (feet) 12801
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 4E Altitude (meters) 3901
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nierexi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nierexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nierexi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiru Xicun (0.6 nm)
Shangchiji Xincun (2.5 nm)
Xiaole (3.1 nm)
Xiongluo (3.5 nm)
Tedi (4.7 nm)
Dere (5.2 nm)
Tayao (5.7 nm)
Rele (2.2 nm)
Rebaxi (2.4 nm)
Kaiwoxi (2.9 nm)
Nati (7.5 nm)
Yulong Xincun (5.2 nm)
Renzhu (5.3 nm)
Juezhi (5.4 nm)
Renshi (5.7 nm)
Xiari Langze (5.6 nm)
Bamu Qiedeng (6.2 nm)
Laxiachi (5.7 nm)
Wajiazhi (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm E List of highest mountains
24.5 nm SE Renzonghai Dam
26.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.3 nm NE 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016