Qianggelejie, China Page

Other names: 强格勒杰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4186 Longitude 102.7473 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10114

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianggelejie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianggelejie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianggelejie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gu'ercun (1.5 nm)
Zhu'ajue (1.7 nm)
Bushijiao (2.4 nm)
Shihuolijiao (1.4 nm)
Cimujiaoba (2.0 nm)
Musi (2.2 nm)
Hemu (2.7 nm)
Jihaoyuanjia (2.9 nm)
Sesehe (2.9 nm)
Magu (0.4 nm)
Haluo (1.3 nm)
Aisuhaidui (2.2 nm)
Derijiaoba (2.5 nm)
Masijiao (2.7 nm)
Masijue (2.7 nm)
Damugejie (1.7 nm)
Jijibaxia (2.3 nm)
Luomo (2.2 nm)
Luomuyiqu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 90 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Spiral (railway)
11.6 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
19.8 nm SW Xide County
22.6 nm S Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016