Re'ermaima, China Page

Other names: 惹尔迈马,Re’ermaima

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.9340 Longitude 102.9403 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Re'ermaima Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Re'ermaima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Re'ermaima Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiare'er (0.3 nm) Hebo (8.5 nm)
Jigou (8.9 nm)
Amitang (9.6 nm)
Re'er (9.9 nm)
Shisong (11.4 nm)
Kangduo (12.3 nm)
Baiyi (12.4 nm)
Shangre'er (2.1 nm)
Re'erduoma (2.1 nm)
Nimo (8.3 nm)
Ma'er (10.3 nm)
Axi Muchang (9.5 nm)
Tawa (9.6 nm)
Luocha (10.4 nm)
Zhuokun (11.0 nm)
Duoba (10.9 nm)
Axi (11.0 nm)
Yaxiang (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 54 nm N 344 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 74 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 89 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 93 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N 103rd meridian east
23.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
33.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
30.6 nm E Têwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:57 2016