Relangzui, China Page

Other names: 惹浪咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2904 Longitude 101.1830 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Relangzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Relangzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Relangzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elaqiaduo (1.6 nm)
Sandiduo (3.7 nm)
Mijiyin (4.3 nm)
Gangxiduo (4.7 nm)
Yagaocun (4.9 nm)
Biaoligang (5.5 nm)
Cuidai (1.0 nm)
Zhani (4.3 nm)
Xiaka Siduo (2.4 nm) Bayincun (1.0 nm)
Tuodingduo (2.5 nm)
Rongkuduo (3.6 nm)
Alaigong (4.3 nm)
Sanjia (5.4 nm)
Guadong (5.5 nm)
Ailai (5.6 nm)
Yimitie (5.9 nm)
Qiaweiduo (5.9 nm)
Xiawali (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 50 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 85 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
8.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.4 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
24.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016