Ruanxingou, China Page

Other names: 软心沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3035 Longitude 101.8900 Altitude (feet) 5984
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 1823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruanxingou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruanxingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruanxingou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhichang (3.3 nm) Zhangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Fanjia Huoshan (2.7 nm)
Siyinuo (3.1 nm)
La'er Buzi (3.9 nm)
Gaoping (1.4 nm)
Maidigou (2.2 nm)
Beixicun (2.6 nm)
Xinhuo (2.7 nm)
Xinhuocun (2.8 nm)
Huangni (3.0 nm)
Ganliewu (3.1 nm)
Ezhubaxia (3.1 nm)
Kandaodi (1.3 nm)
Fulingshan (1.3 nm)
Yagu Taizi (2.2 nm)
Jianfengding (2.9 nm)
Lanchaiwan (3.6 nm)
Quange (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 24 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Anti-satellite weapon
8.0 nm SE Xichang Satellite Launch Center
8.1 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
11.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
13.1 nm SW China Jinping Underground Laboratory
13.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:01 2016