Ruzi, China Page

Other names: 茹子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0896 Longitude 100.5260 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranzi (5.6 nm) Zhongzha (4.8 nm)
Xiani (5.4 nm)
Zhengxia (5.2 nm)
Xiezong (5.4 nm)
Rihuo (3.4 nm)
Qiatong (3.9 nm)
Zhazha (4.1 nm)
Tangduo (4.2 nm)
Ronggu (4.6 nm)
Zhangjiangchong (4.9 nm)
Lamei (5.3 nm)
Seweng (5.5 nm)
Lade (6.2 nm)
Jianggai (6.7 nm)
Xiebo (0.3 nm)
Xiamai (1.3 nm)
Guowa (2.4 nm)
Dandao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 89 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 109 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan
24.7 nm N 1948 Litang earthquake
27.9 nm NW List of longest runways
27.9 nm NW List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:25 2016