Shendetang, China Page

Other names: 慎德堂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7327 Longitude 104.0228 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 22E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 580194

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shendetang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shendetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shendetang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinniu (0.9 nm)
Tuqiao (1.0 nm)
Huangtianba (3.5 nm)
Guanyintang (1.2 nm)
Tudi (1.4 nm)
Anjing (2.2 nm)
Dafeng (2.2 nm)
Lijialao Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Tangjiayan (3.2 nm)
Anningqiao (3.2 nm)
Sanjiadian (3.5 nm)
Fangqiao (3.4 nm)
Tashuiqiao (0.7 nm)
Zhujiasi (0.7 nm)
Dongzikou (1.6 nm)
Jinniuba (1.0 nm)
Chadian (1.9 nm)
Yingmenkou (2.4 nm)
Zengjiawan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 4 nm W 246
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 10 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 20 nm E 50
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 55 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Happy Valley (amusement parks)
0.8 nm SE Happy Valley Chengdu
3.0 nm S Jinsha (archaeological site)
3.0 nm NW Southwest Jiaotong University
3.0 nm NW Xipu Railway Station
3.2 nm SE Chengdu Railway Station
4.1 nm S Southwestern University of Finance and Economics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:22 2016