Shengdouba, China Page

Other names: 升斗坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0260 Longitude 107.8470 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shengdouba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengdouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengdouba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongjiashan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanjia Shijiao (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.2 nm)
Yaojiaping (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiaping (3.9 nm)
Doujiaying (1.7 nm)
Liziya (1.9 nm)
Yanjiawan (3.1 nm)
Changtianba (3.2 nm)
Yaojiashan (3.6 nm)
Yunmuliang (4.0 nm)
Wopengling (2.2 nm)
Jianjiping (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.4 nm)
Longfengsi (3.7 nm)
Jingyuanzi (3.6 nm)
Ganchangping (3.9 nm)
Xiangjiaping (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm E 53
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm S 182
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE 108th meridian east
16.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
30.5 nm N Zhenba County
32.6 nm S Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:32 2016