Shishiluo, China Page

Other names: 师师落

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2228 Longitude 102.7570 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shishiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishiluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazigou (2.9 nm)
Guanping (3.1 nm)
Xinnong (3.7 nm)
Chahe (4.0 nm)
Axianati (4.6 nm)
Poji (4.8 nm)
Laolingzi (1.6 nm)
Sheluoluomo (2.1 nm)
Sidakuai (2.3 nm)
Poji (3.5 nm)
Caijiawan (3.1 nm)
Wanzi (4.2 nm)
Huajia (4.3 nm)
Ritulu (4.4 nm)
Tanglishu (4.5 nm)
Luoke Cunzi (5.0 nm)
Niluohan (3.8 nm)
Guanlin (4.6 nm)
Liziping (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 65 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 100 nm S 208
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 113 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Ningnan County
7.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.6 nm NE 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:24 2016