Suanzaoping, China Page

Other names: 酸枣坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3274 Longitude 101.8840 Altitude (feet) 6217
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 1894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5466

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suanzaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanzaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanzaoping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiwanshui (2.2 nm)
Laocun (2.6 nm)
Laozi (2.8 nm)
Haiziping (2.8 nm)
Mogu (0.6 nm)
Debi (1.5 nm)
Xifangou (1.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)
Tianwan (2.6 nm)
Jilong (3.3 nm)
Yinchanggou (3.5 nm)
Baitiaohe (2.1 nm)
Tianba (2.9 nm)
Hanpoling (1.3 nm)
Yinjiaping (2.1 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.6 nm)
Dabu (2.8 nm)
Dapingzi (3.1 nm)
Feijiaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 47 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E Dechang County
25.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.4 nm S Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016