Tanpanshang, China Page

Other names: 滩盘上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6358 Longitude 104.3220 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29255

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanpanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanpanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanpanshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shulouba (1.3 nm)
Shangba (1.5 nm)
Dajinhao (1.7 nm)
Shaba (2.0 nm)
Laomachao (1.1 nm)
Tangfanggeng (1.8 nm)
Gaotian (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.2 nm)
Xin'an (1.0 nm)
Xin'ancun (1.1 nm)
Laomiaozi (1.7 nm)
Tangfangwan (1.9 nm)
Malaoshan (2.1 nm)
Loudong (0.7 nm)
Dapengxi (1.3 nm)
Diandengbao (1.8 nm)
Yong'an (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Yong'ancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 15 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm N 330
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.7 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
3.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.7 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
4.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.1 nm E Shuifu County
7.4 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:56 2016