Tiaodunzi, China Page

Other names: 跳墩子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7770 Longitude 104.4620 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiaodunzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaodunzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaodunzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youjiazui (0.9 nm)
Fenghuangzui (1.5 nm)
Danshan Bishui (1.9 nm)
Xiaojia Wantou (2.4 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.6 nm)
Wanianzi (1.1 nm)
Gaochaomen (1.8 nm)
Hezuishang (2.0 nm)
Yuanchanghao (2.4 nm)
Yuantianpo (3.1 nm)
Huangjuechang (3.1 nm)
Niukouba (1.2 nm)
Yingzuiyan (1.5 nm)
Xijie (2.5 nm)
Dachongtou (2.8 nm)
Yunfeng (1.2 nm)
Xinmin (1.8 nm)
Yulongchang (2.2 nm)
Xiangshanwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 4 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 49 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm N 322
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm E 52
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.2 nm S List of power stations in China
8.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.9 nm S Shuifu County
9.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016