Tujiaya, China Page

Other names: 涂家垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8094 Longitude 108.0900 Altitude (feet) 2719
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 828
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25565

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzi (0.8 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.9 nm)
Dadong (2.9 nm)
Baiguoping (3.4 nm)
Shishuping (1.6 nm)
Wujiapo (1.7 nm)
Yeziba (2.0 nm)
Dadiping (2.4 nm)
Chenjiaba (2.6 nm)
Waziping (3.4 nm)
Changtianba (3.7 nm)
Laoshengyuan (0.3 nm)
Wujiagou (2.0 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.2 nm)
Luchangping (3.2 nm)
Houping (1.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Bingjiawan (2.6 nm)
Shitie (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm S 193
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm N 38
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm N 108th meridian east
22.2 nm SW Xuanhan County
23.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
27.7 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016