Xiadui, China Page

Other names: 呷堆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1978 Longitude 102.0730 Altitude (feet) 11331
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 3453
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiadui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mu'erzha (2.9 nm)
Mengyan (3.7 nm)
Shimuliu (1.2 nm)
Rigegu (1.4 nm)
Shapu (2.4 nm)
Jiagen (2.9 nm)
Boluoguo (4.2 nm)
Enrcan'enr (1.5 nm)
Miyazu (1.9 nm)
Gongsidi (2.5 nm)
Dongpo (3.0 nm)
Maidong (3.4 nm)
Haxiu (3.8 nm)
Zheru (4.1 nm)
Ridengbu (4.1 nm)
Zhangli (1.3 nm)
Chonggen (2.1 nm)
Nishikou (2.5 nm)
Gabo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 24 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 90 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
25.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.5 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
27.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016