Xiaguolajie, China Page

Other names: 呷锅拉介

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8928 Longitude 102.9920 Altitude (feet) 8641
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 2633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaguolajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguolajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguolajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangqie (1.4 nm)
Weizhiluo (1.4 nm)
Nianyan (2.2 nm)
Yihuobuqie (3.0 nm)
Wuzilou (2.5 nm) Mulesuo (2.0 nm)
Sujigeze (2.6 nm)
Luomo (3.0 nm)
Yibuluowu (3.1 nm)
Tekoujiagu (3.2 nm)
Yihuochepo (1.0 nm)
Rihengmo (1.4 nm)
Jielie (1.7 nm)
Muyimo (1.9 nm)
Juegu (2.4 nm)
Weishichi (2.7 nm)
Chikeboxi (3.3 nm)
Tikouzeluo (3.2 nm)
Haimu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 103 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Zhaojue County
16.2 nm SE Jinyang County
24.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
29.1 nm NW Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:38 2016