Xiake, China Page

Other names: 呷柯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3894 Longitude 101.1530 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiake Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiake Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woge (2.0 nm)
Guowei (3.0 nm)
Lengdu (4.1 nm)
Jiaowo (4.6 nm)
Bajiazhai (5.3 nm)
Xialang (7.0 nm)
Sanjiazhai (6.9 nm)
Langda (7.5 nm)
Wujiazhai (9.6 nm)
Jiujiazhai (10.3 nm)
Sijiazhai (10.6 nm)
Erkai (10.8 nm)
Shama'ergou (13.5 nm)
Quewaluke (14.0 nm)
Reta (15.8 nm)
Weita (2.5 nm)
Weike (3.9 nm)
Yukog (5.6 nm)
Xingdaoke (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 91 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm W Luhuo County
27.7 nm S List of earthquakes in China
27.7 nm S 1981 Dawu earthquake
24.1 nm W Zhaggo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016