Xiaozhongqiao, China Page

Other names: 晓钟桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6794 Longitude 106.6011 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89424

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaozhongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhongqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaozhong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjiagou (1.5 nm)
Jiangjiamiao (1.8 nm)
Laizishiba (1.9 nm)
Wenming (2.1 nm)
Qinjiaya (2.7 nm)
Qinjia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Yakou (2.8 nm)
Siguanzhai (2.8 nm)
Wanfeng (2.8 nm)
Wushengmiao (2.9 nm)
Panlong (0.6 nm)
Xianfu (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Wenjin (2.0 nm)
Jiangjia Citang (2.0 nm)
Liujia Citang (1.4 nm)
Xingping (2.0 nm)
Jinlong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 23 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 57 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm E 89
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 72 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
11.8 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
11.9 nm S Guang'an
12.5 nm S Guang'an District
14.4 nm SW Yuechi County
14.7 nm SE List of power stations in China
14.8 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:49 2016