Xiaqidian, China Page

Other names: 呷齐店

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2105 Longitude 100.5640 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaqidian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqidian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuli (2.1 nm)
Xiayang (2.7 nm)
Raowo (3.4 nm)
Yanmushudu (2.1 nm)
Gengduo (2.5 nm)
Gangding (3.1 nm)
Mianbao (3.0 nm)
Shawabu (3.5 nm)
Shizikou (3.5 nm)
Jiubao (3.6 nm)
Niubi (4.5 nm)
Shudu (4.6 nm)
Rengong (4.9 nm)
Mianba (2.0 nm)
Yanbao (3.0 nm)
Nianbao (3.1 nm)
Guni (3.6 nm)
Bamu'ao (4.6 nm)
Xiabowa (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 41 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 53 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 93 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 119 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NW Yading
28.0 nm E Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
31.1 nm SE Lugu Lake
32.2 nm S Mosuo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:46 2016