Xiaquqie, China Page

Other names: 呷曲切

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1394 Longitude 103.0570 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaquqie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaquqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaquqie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Texibu (1.7 nm)
Ajuqu (1.8 nm)
Bowoku (2.0 nm)
Xiehuolugu (2.7 nm)
Luo'eyigan (2.7 nm)
Wanigu (1.6 nm)
Yizeluo (1.9 nm)
Jiukou (2.5 nm)
Erjue (2.5 nm)
Nize (2.7 nm)
Hema (0.6 nm)
Wawu (1.1 nm)
Luobucaiga (1.6 nm)
Wani (2.2 nm)
Wali (2.6 nm)
Gemu (1.4 nm)
Yibowo (2.1 nm)
Wupo (2.4 nm)
He'erhuogacun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 99 nm N 16
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 117 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Zhaojue County
24.9 nm NW Spiral (railway)
28.2 nm S Jinyang County
27.2 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:41 2016