Xiashilufang, China Page

Other names: 呷石炉房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1847 Longitude 102.1440 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1590

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiashilufang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashilufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashilufang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiashilufang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhong (1.1 nm)
Ezu (2.3 nm)
Moximian (2.3 nm)
Mulawan (2.4 nm)
Mu'ergou (2.9 nm)
Mengzhong (3.3 nm)
Mu'er (3.5 nm)
Bindongcun (4.1 nm)
Liutingmi (4.7 nm)
Wangjiagang (2.7 nm)
Dengganliang (2.8 nm)
Hongqiba (3.4 nm)
Maliulin (3.5 nm)
Huajiaoping (4.1 nm)
Liushapo (2.5 nm)
Miaoping (2.8 nm)
Haizishang (3.6 nm)
Pingzishang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm E 66
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 104 nm N 41
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 122 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.8 nm N Renzonghai Dam
11.6 nm E Shimian County
14.0 nm SE Nanya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:50 2016